Home | Luiscius'publications | News | Terms of sale | Shipping fees | Highlights | LINKS | Contact


Catalogues:
ARTISTS
GENERAL ART
PHOTOGRAPHY
SCULPTURE
COBRA
TYPOGRAPHY
ARCHITECTURE
APPLIED ART
WORKS OF ART


Shopping cart

Search:
Author

Title

Any word(s)/Keyword




LOGIN




     

     


Cobra


If you want to order books, click the little square to the left of the book and add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. If you want to add just a single item from this page to your shopping cart, then you can click the shopping cart symbol . You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from other search results or catalogues. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to view an image of the book.

This catalogue contains 145 titles
displaying titles 1 to 20
Catalogue page:
  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8   Next >>  

Jump to author by first letter:
A B C D E G J K L N P R S T V W



17064


 
Alechinsky - Alechinsky.
Rotterdam, Boymans-van Beuningen, 1974-1975, 0. Illustrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 29 x 22 cms., (56) pp. text in French with numerous illustrations in colour, list of exhibitions, describing 100 works. [17064]
Fine copy. Loosely inserted a list of acrylic paintings, drawings and graphic work, listing 177 works, text in Dutch, issued by Museum Boymans-van Beuningen.
EUR 18.00




472


 
Alechinsky - Georgel, Pierre (introd.). Les dessins d'Alechinsky au Musée national d'art moderne. AS NEW.
Paris, Centre Pompidou, 1978. Illustrated stiff and fold. wrappers (softcover), 18 x 20,5 cms., 40 pp. text in French with b/w illustrations, listing 111 items. [472]
EUR 5.00




460


 
Alechinsky, Pierre - Alechinsky. Tussen de regels. AS NEW.
Den Haag, Living Stone Editions, 1997. Illustrated stiff folding wrappers (softcover), 29 x 24,5 cm., 208 pp. with illustrations in colour and b/w. Biography, bibliography. [460]
Limited edition of 1000 copies.
EUR 20.00




461


 
Alechinsky, Pierre - Pierre Alechinsky. Grafiek. Een keuze uit 205 litho's en etsen gemaakt in de jaren 1947-1965. FINE COPY.
Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, 1966. Original lithographed wrappers (softcover), 28 x 19 cms., 14 pp. with b/w illustrations, 68 items mentioned. [461]
SM. No. 391. Ceuleers 330.
EUR 5.00




10003


 
Alechinsky, Pierre - Ionesco, Eugène. Alechinsky: Paintings & Writings. FINE COPY.
Pittsburgh, Museum of Art/Carnegie Institute, (1977/1978), 0. Pictorial stiff wrappers (softcover), 30,5 x 22,3 cms., 272 pp. text with numerous b/w illustrations and color plates, works in collections, indices. [10003]
EUR 10.00




15025


 
Alechinsky, Pierre - Charron, Frédéric; Patrice Cotenstein & Yves Peyré. Pierre Alechinsky: The Complete Books. A reasonable catalogue. AS NEW.
Antwerp (Antwerpen), Van de Velde, 2002. Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 30,5 x 22 cms., unpaginated (72 pp.) profusely illustrated, partly in colour, bibliography. [15025]
From an edition of 2000 copies.
EUR 60.00




16870


 
Alechinsky, Pierre - Sicard, Michel. Alechinsky sur Rhône. MINT COPY.
Paris, Galerie Lelong, 1990. Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 22 x 24,4 cms., 123, (5) pp. with illustrations, partly in colour, list of exhibitions. [16870]
EUR 20.00




16895


 
Alechinsky, Pierre - Alechinsky: Le Tout Venant.
Paris, Galerie de France, 1966-1967, 0. Cloth-covered boards (very slight soiled), 22,5 x 24,5 cms., (18) pp. with illustrations, limited to 3000 copies. [16895]
EUR 18.00




16903


 
Alechinsky, Pierre - Remarques marginales. AS NEW.
Paris, Gallimard, 1997. Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover) with belly band, 20,5 x 14,2 cms., 161, (5) pp. [16903]
EUR 18.00




16907


 
Alechinsky, Pierre - Dessins et gravures de Pierre Alechinsky. FINE COPY.
Jerusalem, Musée d' Israël, 1970. Illustrated stiff wrappers executed in colour lithography by Alechinsky, 21 x 18 cms, (24) pp. text in French and Hebrew with b/w illustrations. [16907]
EUR 50.00




16912


 
Alechinsky, Pierre - Dotremont, Christian. Alechinsky. MINT COPY.
Købnhavn (Copenhagen), Galerie Birch, 1964. Stiff pictorial wrappers, 16 x 24 cms., (16) pp. with 23 illustrations including 7 finished with original colour lithography. [16912]
ADDED: 9 (folded & colour) invitations to exhibitions i.a. Stedelijk Museum Schiedam 1993, Galerie Espace Amsterdam 1990, Galerie Maeght Lelong Paris 1986, Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen Rotterdam 1975, Lens Fine Art Antwerp 1981.
EUR 250.00




17805


 
Alechinsky, Pierre - Mason, Rainer Michael; Pierre André Benoit & Yvon Taillandier. Pierre Alechinsky : Noir sur Blanc 1948-1997. AS NEW.
Genève, Cabinet des estampes du Musée d'art et d'histoire, 2002. Stiff pictorial wrappers, 31 x 24,5 cms., 88 pp. throughout illustrated, partly in color, biography, bibliography. [17805]
Second edition.
EUR 18.00




18096


 
Alechinsky, Pierre - Sicard, Michel. Pierre Alechinsky séquence 1980-1992. FINE COPY.
Paris, Galilée, 1994. Stiff illustrated folding wrappers (softcover), 26 x 19 cms, 139 pp text in French with b&w plates and illustrations. [18096]
Edition of 2500 copies.
EUR 20.00




18136


 
Alechinsky, Pierre - Lambert, Jean-Clarence. Code 2. Pierre Alechinsky: Laborinthe. SIGNED.
Paris, Georges Fall, 1973. Stiff wrappers (softcover), 27 x 18 cms., 88 pp. with 6 full-page illustrations by Alechinsky. [18136]
MINT COPY with a signed and dated (1974) dedication in pen by Lambert on front inner wrapper.
EUR 60.00




425


 
Appel, Karel - Berger, Peter. Karel Appel. FINE COPY.
Venlo, Uitgeverij Van Spijk, 1977. Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 22,5 x 15 cms., 96 pp. text in Dutch with (partly colour) illustrations. [425]
EUR 8.00




475


 
Appel, Karel - Ragon, Michel. Karel Appel : The Early Years 1937-1957. DELUXE SIGNED EDITION/FINE COPY.
Paris, Editions Galilée, 1988. Cloth-covered boards (hardcover), illustrated dustjacket, 33,5 x 24,5 cms., 547, (1) pp. with 832 full color illustrations, documentary references, including exerpts from manifestos, art reviews, selected bibliography and artist's letters. [475]
Copy from an edition of 150 numbered copies, signed by Appel in pencil in colophon. Including a signed and numbered original color LITHOGRAPH printed by Imprimerie du Lion, Paris. This is number 40.
EUR 1,600.00




479


 
Appel, Karel - Beeren, W.A.L. Het nieuwe werk van Karel Appel 1979-1981. The new work of Karel Appel 1979-1981.
Rotterdam, Museum Boymans - van Beuningen, 1982. Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 29,5 x 22 cms., 44 pp. text bilingual with (partly colour) illustrations, biography, list of exhibitions, short bibliography. [479]
EUR 3.00




873


 
Appel, Karel - Schierbeek, Bert; Christian Dotremont; Lucebert; Walasse Ting Karel Appel.
Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, 1965. Stiff pictorial wrappers in lithograph designed by Karel Appel(softcover), 27,5 x 18,5 cms., unnumb. pp. with (partly colour) illustrations. [873]
Cat. SM No 383.
EUR 20.00




881


 
Appel, Karel - Karel Appel. De kleurige onbekende. Gedichten en tekeningen. FINE COPY.
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij De Bezige Bij, 1986. Illustrated folded & stiff wrappers (softcover), 29,5 x 21 cms., 296 pp. text in Dutch with b/w illustrations, index. [881]
EUR 10.00




882


 
Appel, Karel - Vinkenoog, Simon. Vijftien keer Karel Appel tentoongesteld bij Krikhaar - Amsterdam. Schilderijen, Gouaches, tekeningen uit de jaren 1948 tot 1964. NICE COPY.
Amsterdam, Galerie Krikhaar, 1964. Poster in offset litho, folded into four parts (as issued), 58,5 x 38 cms., recto 2 color illustrations, verso text in Dutch by Simon Vinkenoog and four b/w illustrations, listing 15 works described. [882]
EUR 50.00





Catalogue page:
  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8   Next >>  























.